Jump to content

Qt 6.0.0 Add On Modules: Difference between revisions

From Qt Wiki
Jani Heikkinen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jani Heikkinen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!Add-On Module!!Maintainer
!Add-On Module!!Separate in installer UI
!Status!! Linux !! Mac !! msvc2019!! MinGW 81 !! Android !! iOS !! QNX !! wasm !!
!Status!! Linux !! Mac !! msvc2019!! MinGW 81 !! Android !! iOS !!
|-
|-
| Qt 3D
| Qt 3D
|
|
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||
|-
|Qt Compat
|x
|Supported
|x
|x
|x
|x
|x
|x
|
|-
|-
| Qt Network Authorization
| Qt Network Authorization
|
|x, GPLv3 module
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||||
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||
|-
|-
| Qt Quick 3D
| Qt Quick 3D
|  
| x, GPLv3 module
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||||
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||
|-
|-
| Qt Quick Controls 2
| Qt Quick Controls 2
|  
|  
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||x|
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x|| x |
|-
|-
| Qt Quick Timeline
| Qt Quick Timeline
|x, GPLv3 module
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||
|-
|Qt Shader Tools
|x, GPLv3 module
|Supported
|x
|x
|x
|x
|x
|x
|
|
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||
|-
|-
| Qt SVG
| Qt SVG
|
|
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||
|-
|-
| Qt Wayland Compositor
| Qt Wayland Compositor
|
|x, GPLv3 module
|Supported||x||||||||||||||||
|Supported||x||||||||||||
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 09:10, 25 August 2020

Add-On Module Separate in installer UI Status Linux Mac msvc2019 MinGW 81 Android iOS
Qt 3D Supported x x x x x x
Qt Compat x Supported x x x x x x
Qt Network Authorization x, GPLv3 module Supported x x x x x x
Qt Quick 3D x, GPLv3 module Supported x x x x x x
Qt Quick Controls 2 Supported x x x x x x
Qt Quick Timeline x, GPLv3 module Supported x x x x x x
Qt Shader Tools x, GPLv3 module Supported x x x x x x
Qt SVG Supported x x x x x x
Qt Wayland Compositor x, GPLv3 module Supported x