Qt 6.0.0 Add On Modules: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Add-On Module!! | !Add-On Module!!Separate in installer UI | ||
!Status!! Linux !! Mac !! msvc2019!! MinGW 81 !! Android !! iOS !! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || || | | Qt 3D | ||
| | |||
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | |Qt Compat | ||
|x | |||
|Supported | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || || || || || | | Qt Network Authorization | ||
|x, GPLv3 module | |||
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x|| | |||
|- | |||
| Qt Quick 3D | |||
| x, GPLv3 module | |||
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x|| | |||
|- | |||
| Qt Quick Controls 2 | |||
| | |||
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x|| x | | |||
|- | |||
| Qt Quick Timeline | |||
|x, GPLv3 module | |||
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x|| | |||
|- | |||
|Qt Shader Tools | |||
|x, GPLv3 module | |||
|Supported | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Qt SVG | |||
| | |||
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x|| | |||
|- | |||
| Qt Wayland Compositor | |||
|x, GPLv3 module | |||
|Supported||x|||||||||||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:10, 25 August 2020
| Add-On Module | Separate in installer UI | Status | Linux | Mac | msvc2019 | MinGW 81 | Android | iOS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qt 3D | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
| Qt Compat | x | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Qt Network Authorization | x, GPLv3 module | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Qt Quick 3D | x, GPLv3 module | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Qt Quick Controls 2 | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
| Qt Quick Timeline | x, GPLv3 module | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Qt Shader Tools | x, GPLv3 module | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Qt SVG | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
| Qt Wayland Compositor | x, GPLv3 module | Supported | x |