Qt 6.0.0 Add On Modules: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|x, GPLv3 module | |x, GPLv3 module | ||
|Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||x|| | |Supported||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||x|| | ||
|- | |||
|Qt Shader Tools | |||
|x, GPLv3 module | |||
|Supported | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Qt SVG | | Qt SVG | ||
Revision as of 09:55, 3 August 2020
| Add-On Module | Separate in installer UI | Status | Linux | Mac | msvc2019 | MinGW 81 | Android | iOS | QNX | wasm | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qt 3D | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
| Qt Network Authorization | x, GPLv3 module | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
| Qt Quick 3D | x, GPLv3 module | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
| Qt Quick Controls 2 | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
| Qt Quick Timeline | x, GPLv3 module | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Qt Shader Tools | x, GPLv3 module | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Qt SVG | Supported | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
| Qt Wayland Compositor | x, GPLv3 module | Supported | x |